Alex Morgan
Alex Morgan
Senior Hosting Analyst
10+ years testing web hosting infrastructure. Benchmarks servers across 4 continents.

Bestes Hosting für Node.js 2026

Traditional PHP shared hosting cannot run persistent Node processes. We focused on providers where you can run PM2 or platform-managed Node, scale RAM/CPU quickly, and attach managed databases.

Unsere Methodik für diesen Ratgeber

Wir schreiben Rankings aus selbst bezahlten Accounts. Für Shared Hosting spiegeln wir eine WordPress-Baseline bei allen Finalisten und messen median TTFB/LCP aus acht Städten im festen Turnus. Synthetische Lastkurven zeigen, wo Tarife einbrechen; zwölf Monate Uptime-Telemetrie plus Incident-Logs speisen die Zuverlässigkeit. Support wird nach erster Antwort und nach „ohne sinnlose Eskalation gelöst“ bewertet. wir skripten absichtlich Kantenfälle.

1
Cloudways Cloud Flex
Agencies that need 'almost VPS' flexibility end up on Cloudways: pick DO/AWS/GCP, scale vertically in minutes, and skip patching kernels at midnight.
★★★★½
✓ Vorteile
  • Cloudways checked for SSH, deploy hooks, PHP versions, and dev-friendly managed features.
  • Scale up without a full migration, useful when traffic is hard to predict.
  • Pick your cloud provider, match cost to the service level needed.
✕ Nachteile
  • Panel limits on Cloudways when you need root access, custom services, or long-running tasks.
  • More expensive than a raw VPS. Know the trade before committing.
Preis/Monat$14.00
Speicher25 GB SSD
Gratis-Domain✕ Nein
Verfügbarkeit99.99%
2
ScalaHosting SPanel
cPanel pricing without cPanel fees is the ScalaHosting test: SPanel plus NVMe hits a sweet spot for independent sites and growing VPS customers.
★★★★½
✓ Vorteile
  • ScalaHosting checked for SSH, deploy hooks, PHP versions, and dev-friendly managed features.
  • SPanel avoids cPanel license price increases.
  • NVMe on shared plans, faster WooCommerce than expected at this price.
✕ Nachteile
  • Panel limits on ScalaHosting when you need root access, custom services, or long-running tasks.
  • Fewer SPanel guides online than for cPanel.
Preis/Monat$3.95
Speicher50 GB NVMe SSD
Gratis-Domain✓ Ja
Verfügbarkeit99.9%
3
Hostinger Top Pick
Hostinger has survived multiple yearly cycles on our bench: LiteSpeed, hPanel, and sub-$3 intro pricing still deliver the best overall value for most sites we migrate.
★★★★½
✓ Vorteile
  • Hostinger checked for SSH, deploy hooks, PHP versions, and dev-friendly managed features.
  • Fast LiteSpeed loading, consistent in our repeated tests.
  • Good storage, SSL, and backups on entry plans, no forced add-ons at login.
✕ Nachteile
  • Panel limits on Hostinger when you need root access, custom services, or long-running tasks.
  • No phone support on any plan.
Preis/Monat$2.99
Speicher100 GB SSD
Gratis-Domain✓ Ja
Verfügbarkeit99.9%
4
A2 Hosting Speed Leader
Speed-first stacks with a developer on the team point to A2: Turbo tiers, SSH, and migrations we've actually had completed without drama.
★★★★½
✓ Vorteile
  • A2 Hosting checked for SSH, deploy hooks, PHP versions, and dev-friendly managed features.
  • Turbo plans near the top of our shared-hosting speed tests.
  • Guru Crew migrations: working links and SSL, no DNS redo needed.
✕ Nachteile
  • Panel limits on A2 Hosting when you need root access, custom services, or long-running tasks.
  • No free domain. Buy or transfer separately.
Preis/Monat$2.99
Speicher100 GB SSD
Gratis-Domain✕ Nein
Verfügbarkeit99.9%
5
InMotion Hosting Business Grade
US-centric SMB sites with NVMe and phone support on the checklist land on InMotion: dual coast data centres show up in our coast-to-coast latency checks.
★★★★½
✓ Vorteile
  • InMotion Hosting checked for SSH, deploy hooks, PHP versions, and dev-friendly managed features.
  • NVMe plans, noticeably faster for WordPress with heavy databases.
  • US phone support, knowledgeable staff in our tests.
✕ Nachteile
  • Panel limits on InMotion Hosting when you need root access, custom services, or long-running tasks.
  • Not the first pick for global audiences. EU and Asia can be slower.
Preis/Monat$2.99
Speicher100 GB NVMe SSD
Gratis-Domain✓ Ja
Verfügbarkeit99.99%

Vollständige Vergleichstabelle

#AnbieterGesamt GeschwindigkeitZuverlässigkeitPreis/Monat Gratis-DomainSpeicherBesuchen
1 Cloudways 9.2 9.5 9.4 $14.00 25 GB SSD Besuchen
2 ScalaHosting 9.1 9.3 9.2 $3.95 50 GB NVMe SSD Besuchen
3 Hostinger 9.9 9.8 9.7 $2.99 100 GB SSD Besuchen
4 A2 Hosting 9.5 9.7 9.4 $2.99 100 GB SSD Besuchen
5 InMotion Hosting 9.1 9.0 9.2 $2.99 100 GB NVMe SSD Besuchen

Häufig Gestellte Fragen

Can Node run on cPanel shared hosting?+
Rarely in a first-class way. you usually need VPS, cloud, or PaaS-style setups.
What about serverless?+
Vercel/Netlify excel for frontends; for monolith Node APIs, cloud VPS remains common.
Do I need Docker?+
Helpful for parity across dev/prod; not mandatory on Cloudways-style managed VMs.

Ähnliche Ratgeber