Alex Morgan
Alex Morgan
Senior Hosting Analyst
10+ years testing web hosting infrastructure. Benchmarks servers across 4 continents.

Node.js için En İyi Hosting 2026

Traditional PHP shared hosting cannot run persistent Node processes. We focused on providers where you can run PM2 or platform-managed Node, scale RAM/CPU quickly, and attach managed databases.

Bu rehberde metodolojimiz

Sıralamaları kendi ödediğimiz hesaplardan yazıyoruz. Paylaşımlı hosting rehberlerinde finalistlerde aynı WordPress tabanını kopyalıyor, sekiz şehirden sabit aralıklarla medyan TTFB ve LCP topluyoruz. Sentetik yokuşlar planların nerede yığıldığını gösterir; on iki ay uptime telemetrisi ve olay günlükleri güvenilirliği besler. Destek hem ilk yanıt hem de gereksiz eskalasyonsuz çözüm üzerinden puanlanır. kasıtlı uç vakalar yazıyoruz.

1
Cloudways Cloud Flex
Agencies that need 'almost VPS' flexibility end up on Cloudways: pick DO/AWS/GCP, scale vertically in minutes, and skip patching kernels at midnight.
★★★★½
✓ Artılar
  • Cloudways checked for SSH, deploy hooks, PHP versions, and dev-friendly managed features.
  • Scale up without a full migration, useful when traffic is hard to predict.
  • Pick your cloud provider, match cost to the service level needed.
✕ Eksiler
  • Panel limits on Cloudways when you need root access, custom services, or long-running tasks.
  • More expensive than a raw VPS. Know the trade before committing.
Fiyat/ay$14.00
Depolama25 GB SSD
Ücretsiz Domain✕ Hayır
Uptime99.99%
2
ScalaHosting SPanel
cPanel pricing without cPanel fees is the ScalaHosting test: SPanel plus NVMe hits a sweet spot for independent sites and growing VPS customers.
★★★★½
✓ Artılar
  • ScalaHosting checked for SSH, deploy hooks, PHP versions, and dev-friendly managed features.
  • SPanel avoids cPanel license price increases.
  • NVMe on shared plans, faster WooCommerce than expected at this price.
✕ Eksiler
  • Panel limits on ScalaHosting when you need root access, custom services, or long-running tasks.
  • Fewer SPanel guides online than for cPanel.
Fiyat/ay$3.95
Depolama50 GB NVMe SSD
Ücretsiz Domain✓ Evet
Uptime99.9%
3
Hostinger Top Pick
Hostinger has survived multiple yearly cycles on our bench: LiteSpeed, hPanel, and sub-$3 intro pricing still deliver the best overall value for most sites we migrate.
★★★★½
✓ Artılar
  • Hostinger checked for SSH, deploy hooks, PHP versions, and dev-friendly managed features.
  • Fast LiteSpeed loading, consistent in our repeated tests.
  • Good storage, SSL, and backups on entry plans, no forced add-ons at login.
✕ Eksiler
  • Panel limits on Hostinger when you need root access, custom services, or long-running tasks.
  • No phone support on any plan.
Fiyat/ay$2.99
Depolama100 GB SSD
Ücretsiz Domain✓ Evet
Uptime99.9%
4
A2 Hosting Speed Leader
Speed-first stacks with a developer on the team point to A2: Turbo tiers, SSH, and migrations we've actually had completed without drama.
★★★★½
✓ Artılar
  • A2 Hosting checked for SSH, deploy hooks, PHP versions, and dev-friendly managed features.
  • Turbo plans near the top of our shared-hosting speed tests.
  • Guru Crew migrations: working links and SSL, no DNS redo needed.
✕ Eksiler
  • Panel limits on A2 Hosting when you need root access, custom services, or long-running tasks.
  • No free domain. Buy or transfer separately.
Fiyat/ay$2.99
Depolama100 GB SSD
Ücretsiz Domain✕ Hayır
Uptime99.9%
5
InMotion Hosting Business Grade
US-centric SMB sites with NVMe and phone support on the checklist land on InMotion: dual coast data centres show up in our coast-to-coast latency checks.
★★★★½
✓ Artılar
  • InMotion Hosting checked for SSH, deploy hooks, PHP versions, and dev-friendly managed features.
  • NVMe plans, noticeably faster for WordPress with heavy databases.
  • US phone support, knowledgeable staff in our tests.
✕ Eksiler
  • Panel limits on InMotion Hosting when you need root access, custom services, or long-running tasks.
  • Not the first pick for global audiences. EU and Asia can be slower.
Fiyat/ay$2.99
Depolama100 GB NVMe SSD
Ücretsiz Domain✓ Evet
Uptime99.99%

Tam Karşılaştırma Tablosu

#SağlayıcıGenel HızGüvenilirlikFiyat/ay Ücretsiz DomainDepolamaZiyaret Et
1 Cloudways 9.2 9.5 9.4 $14.00 25 GB SSD Ziyaret Et
2 ScalaHosting 9.1 9.3 9.2 $3.95 50 GB NVMe SSD Ziyaret Et
3 Hostinger 9.9 9.8 9.7 $2.99 100 GB SSD Ziyaret Et
4 A2 Hosting 9.5 9.7 9.4 $2.99 100 GB SSD Ziyaret Et
5 InMotion Hosting 9.1 9.0 9.2 $2.99 100 GB NVMe SSD Ziyaret Et

Sıkça Sorulan Sorular

Can Node run on cPanel shared hosting?+
Rarely in a first-class way. you usually need VPS, cloud, or PaaS-style setups.
What about serverless?+
Vercel/Netlify excel for frontends; for monolith Node APIs, cloud VPS remains common.
Do I need Docker?+
Helpful for parity across dev/prod; not mandatory on Cloudways-style managed VMs.

İlgili Rehberler