Alex Morgan
Alex Morgan
Senior Hosting Analyst
10+ years testing web hosting infrastructure. Benchmarks servers across 4 continents.

游戏服务器最佳VPS 2026

Self-hosting a game server requires very different specs from a typical web VPS: high single-core CPU clock speeds matter more than core count, low network latency is critical for player experience, and RAM requirements scale with player count and world complexity. We evaluated each VPS provider specifically for game server workloads. testing CPU burst performance, network ping, and stability under sustained load.

本指南的研究方法

对 VPS 与云主机,我们在可行范围内对齐 CPU/内存档位,运行可重复的 sysbench 与 Web 层压测,并施加持续的 nginx+PHP 或容器负载。我们记录邻居干扰时段的磁盘 I/O 波动,以及快照后的重建耗时。网络侧做多区域探测。工单场景覆盖内核参数、快照保留与计费边界. . 正是自管用户最需要人工的地方。

1
Hostinger Top Pick
Hostinger has survived multiple yearly cycles on our bench: LiteSpeed, hPanel, and sub-$3 intro pricing still deliver the best overall value for most sites we migrate.
★★★★½
✓ 优点
  • Hostinger tested on scaling, networking, backups, and support for server questions.
  • Fast LiteSpeed loading, consistent in our repeated tests.
  • Good storage, SSL, and backups on entry plans, no forced add-ons at login.
✕ 缺点
  • Server admin skills expected on Hostinger. How much is managed varies by plan.
  • No phone support on any plan.
月价格$2.99
存储空间100 GB SSD
免费域名✓ 是
在线时间99.9%
2
A2 Hosting Speed Leader
Speed-first stacks with a developer on the team point to A2: Turbo tiers, SSH, and migrations we've actually had completed without drama.
★★★★½
✓ 优点
  • A2 Hosting tested on scaling, networking, backups, and support for server questions.
  • Turbo plans near the top of our shared-hosting speed tests.
  • Guru Crew migrations: working links and SSL, no DNS redo needed.
✕ 缺点
  • Server admin skills expected on A2 Hosting. How much is managed varies by plan.
  • No free domain. Buy or transfer separately.
月价格$2.99
存储空间100 GB SSD
免费域名✕ 否
在线时间99.9%
3
InMotion Hosting Business Grade
US-centric SMB sites with NVMe and phone support on the checklist land on InMotion: dual coast data centres show up in our coast-to-coast latency checks.
★★★★½
✓ 优点
  • InMotion Hosting tested on scaling, networking, backups, and support for server questions.
  • NVMe plans, noticeably faster for WordPress with heavy databases.
  • US phone support, knowledgeable staff in our tests.
✕ 缺点
  • Server admin skills expected on InMotion Hosting. How much is managed varies by plan.
  • Not the first pick for global audiences. EU and Asia can be slower.
月价格$2.99
存储空间100 GB NVMe SSD
免费域名✓ 是
在线时间99.99%
4
Namecheap Best Value
Portfolios and Stellar/EasyWP have lived here for years: renewals stay readable, WHOIS privacy is included, and the combo still undercuts most 'domain + host' bundles we price out.
★★★★½
✓ 优点
  • Namecheap tested on scaling, networking, backups, and support for server questions.
  • Clear renewal pricing, easy to track across a large domain portfolio.
  • Free WHOIS privacy on registrations and transfers.
✕ 缺点
  • Server admin skills expected on Namecheap. How much is managed varies by plan.
  • Not the fastest host. Plan caching and a CDN for speed-critical sites.
月价格$1.98
存储空间20 GB SSD
免费域名✓ 是
在线时间99.9%
5
DreamHost Privacy Pick
Privacy and policy clarity weigh as much as specs on DreamHost: the 97-day guarantee and no-upsell positioning are things we lean on in sales calls.
★★★★½
✓ 优点
  • DreamHost tested on scaling, networking, backups, and support for server questions.
  • 97-day refund, rare and reassuring after a bad previous host.
  • Light upsell pressure, privacy-focused approach.
✕ 缺点
  • Server admin skills expected on DreamHost. How much is managed varies by plan.
  • No classic phone support on many plans. Chat and callbacks only.
月价格$2.59
存储空间Unlimited SSD
免费域名✓ 是
在线时间100%

完整对比表格

#提供商综合 速度可靠性月价格 免费域名存储空间访问
1 Hostinger 9.9 9.8 9.7 $2.99 100 GB SSD 访问
2 A2 Hosting 9.5 9.7 9.4 $2.99 100 GB SSD 访问
3 InMotion Hosting 9.1 9.0 9.2 $2.99 100 GB NVMe SSD 访问
4 Namecheap 9.3 9.0 9.2 $1.98 20 GB SSD 访问
5 DreamHost 9.2 9.1 9.3 $2.59 Unlimited SSD 访问

常见问题

What VPS specs do I need for a game server?+
For Minecraft (20 players): 4 GB RAM minimum, 8 GB recommended. CPU single-core performance matters more than core count. SSD storage is essential for world loading speed. Low-latency network (sub-20ms ping) is critical.
What is the best VPS for a Minecraft server?+
Hostinger's VPS plans offer the best price/performance for Minecraft hosting. 4 GB RAM plans start under $8/month with NVMe SSD and high-performance CPUs. A2 Hosting's Turbo VPS is another strong option.
Do I need a dedicated server or VPS for game hosting?+
A VPS handles most game servers up to 50–100 concurrent players well. Beyond that, or for CPU-heavy games like ARK: Survival Evolved, a dedicated server gives you guaranteed resources and better sustained performance.

相关指南